LIST GROUP PLC



Legal registered address
31-33 Midland Road Scunthorpe North Lincolnshire England DN16 1DQ

Company number
01243960
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
11 February 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUPERGREEN LIMITED31 December 1976
ROBERT JAMES ASSOCIATES (CONSULTING ENGINEERS) LIMITED11 June 1986
LIST GROUP LIMITED30 November 1995
LIST HOLDINGS PLC6 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-19 with updates

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 CESSATION OF TERENCE CYRIL LIST AS A PSC

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TERENCE LIST

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company