APPLIED AUTOMATION (UK) LIMITED

Address

APPLIED AUTOMATION (UK) LIMITED
CONCEPT HOUSE EASTERN WOOD ROAD, LANGAGE BUSINESS PARK
PLYMPTON
PLYMOUTH
PL7 5ET
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02532117
Incorporation Date:
17 Aug 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 24 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valerie Rowe
before 17 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
David Rowe
before 17 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2017
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Oct 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Oct 2017
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Nov 2014
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 1991

Previous Company Names

SYSTEMATE LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2002

Previous Addresses

CONCEPT HOUSE BEECHWOOD WAY
LANGAGE BUSINESS PARK PLYMPTON
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL7 5HH
Changed 8 Jul 2015

CONCEPT HOUSE EASTERN WOOD ROAD
LANGAGE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL7 5ET
Changed 8 Feb 2010

6 HOUNDISCOMBE ROAD
MUTLEY
PLYMOUTH
DEVON PL4 6HH
Changed 5 May 2002

MEADOW CLOSE
LANGAGE INDUTRIAL ESTATE
PLYMPTON
PLYMOUTH PL7 5EX
Changed 3 Nov 1995

47 HOLLY COURT
PARKWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MARSH MILLS
PLYMOUTH PL6 8LG
Changed 29 Oct 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £80,000.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 2 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 14 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 20 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 28 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 21 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years