LAPMASTER WOLTERS LIMITED

Address

LAPMASTER WOLTERS LIMITED
LEE MILL INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
IVYBRIDGE
DEVON
PL21 9EN
Phone: 01752 891 611
Phone: 01752 891 609
Phone: 01752 891 601
Phone: 01752 891 600
Phone: 01752 893 191
Fax: 01752 896 355
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00537328
VAT Number:
GB143 4567 68
Incorporation Date:
25 Aug 1954 (62 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£208,640.00 on 18 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Nelson
20 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2005
JOHN CRANE INC.
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2003

Previous Company Names

LAPMASTER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.lapmaster.equipment
www.lapmasterwolters.equipment
www.lapmaster.org.uk
www.lapmasterwolters.net
www.lapmasterwolters.org
www.lapmasterwolters.org.uk
www.lapmaster.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 22 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 21 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 15 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years