APPLIED ENERGY PRODUCTS LTD



Legal registered address
Millbrook House Grange Drive Hedge End Southampton England SO30 2DF

Company number
04256292
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2022

Next statement due by 3 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
115CR (112) LIMITED21 December 2001
APPLIED ENERGY HOLDINGS LIMITED22 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/10/216 October 2021 Appointment of Ms Yvonne Burke as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Donal Francis Flynn as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with no updates

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

05/08/205 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company