REDRING XPELAIR GROUP LTD



Last updated 9 August 2020
Legal registered address
MILLBROOK HOUSE GRANGE DRIVE HEDGE END SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO30 2DF

Company number
00306008
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 October 1935
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2020

Next statement due by 14 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GDA APPLIED ENERGY LIMITED21 December 2001
APPLIED ENERGY PRODUCTS LIMITED22 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/205 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DONAL FRANCIS FLYNN / 29/06/2020

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MAJOR SINGH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company