APPRIS CHARITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
B.T.A.L. House Laisterdyke Bradford BD4 8AT

Company number
01716035
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
18 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 June 2021

Next statement due by 4 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRADFORD TRAINING ASSOCIATION LIMITED23 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2125 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-20 with no updates

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/18

View Document

25/06/1825 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/02/1819 February 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL DALE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following APPRIS CHARITY LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company