APPRIS MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
BTAL HOUSE LAISTERDYKE BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD4 8AT

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£263.25k
Current assets
£488.87k
Fixed assets
£24.16k
Current creditors
£374.77k
Shareholders funds
£138.26k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03335776
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
19 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2020

Next statement due by 30 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B T A L (UK) LIMITED2 November 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/10/218 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Paul Anthony Moore as a director on 2021-10-08

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Gemma Taylor as a director on 2021-10-08

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

05/06/205 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 033357760001

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following APPRIS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company