APPROVED AIR LIMITED

Address

APPROVED AIR LIMITED
ALBION DOCKSIDE BUILDING
HANOVER PLACE
BRISTOL
UNITED KINGDOM
BS1 6UT
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05040908
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2004 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£900.00 on 7 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
22 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £142,180 £78,756 £32,658
Debtors: £123,203 £121,585 £39,507
Creditors due within one year: £85,787 £129,564 £70,282
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £179,596 £70,777 £1,883
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £147,608 £70,777 £1,883
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Williams
11 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Williams
11 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

DWCS LIMITED
Changed 24 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

77/81 ALMA ROAD, CLIFTON
BRISTOL
AVON
BS8 2DP
Changed 8 Jun 2015


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 22 May 2017 4
31 Jan 2016 4 Apr 2016 3
31 Jan 2015 7 May 2015 4
31 Jan 2014 26 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years