APTAR UK LIMITED

Address

APTAR UK LIMITED
5 BRUNTCLIFFE AVENUE
LEEDS 27 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS27 0LL
Classification:

Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01411301
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 1979 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000,000.00 on 5 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hagge
before 10 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Florent Lafond
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Scott Page
18 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
Michael Page
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Peter Shaw
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gael Touya
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PERFECT-VALOIS U.K. LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

CYGNA HOUSE OPAL DRIVE
FOX MILNE
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK15 0DF
Changed 20 Dec 2011

11 HOLDOM AVENUE
SAXON PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BLETCHLEY MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK11QU
Changed 18 Sep 2008

26 EDISON ROAD
RABANS LANE
AYLESBURY
BUCKS HP19 3TE
Changed 14 Jun 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aptaruk.co.uk
www.aptaruk.com
www.aptaruk.and
www.aptaruk.net
www.aptaruk.org
www.aptaruk.productions
www.aptaruk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 90 times in the last few years