SEAQUIST CLOSURES LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
5 BRUNTCLIFFE AVENUE LEEDS 27 INDUSTRIAL ESTATE MORLEY, LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS27 0LL

Company number
03005535
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
21 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2020

Next statement due by 27 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22220 - Manufacture of plastic packing goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEAQUIST LOEFFLER LIMITED13 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/1527 January 2015Annual return made up to 16 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

17/01/1417 January 2014Annual return made up to 16 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

23/01/1323 January 2013Annual return made up to 16 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company