APTIV SERVICES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Park Row Leeds United Kingdom LS1 5AB

Company number
02860799
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAPPYCAST PROJECTS LIMITED4 January 1994
DELCO CHASSIS OVERSEAS CORPORATION LIMITED1 March 1994
DELCO CHASSIS LIMITED7 March 1996
DELPHI CHASSIS SYSTEMS UK LIMITED1 May 1997
DELPHI AUTOMOTIVE SYSTEMS UK LIMITED29 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

08/03/228 March 2022 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

17/10/2117 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Appointment of Eoin Muldowney as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Sally Lawlor as a director on 2021-09-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company