APTIV (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 20 August 2019
Legal registered address
1 PARK ROW LEEDS UNITED KINGDOM LS1 5AB

Company number
06911073
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 May 2020

Next statement due by 3 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 2336 LIMITED22 September 2009
DELPHI (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED29 March 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/1921 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019CESSATION OF APTIV GLOBAL INVESTMENTS UK LLP AS A PSC

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019CESSATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL APTIV PLC

View Document

17/04/1917 April 2019CESSATION OF APTIV LUXEMBOURG HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company