APW ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
81 STATION ROAD MARLOW BUCKS SL7 1NS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2013
Cash in bank
£32.39k
Current creditors
£1.63m
Shareholders funds
£501.94k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04618582
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
16 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 December 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

47250 - Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AUSTRALIAN LIQUID ASSETS LIMITED22 January 2003
AUSTRALIAN PORTFOLIO WINES (UK) LIMITED29 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/04/2020:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/07/1910 July 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/04/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/07/176 July 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN A WINDING UP BY THE COURT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/04/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/07/1628 July 2016INSOLVENCY:ANNUAL PROGRESS REPORT FOR PERIOD UP TO 27/05/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company