AQUATIC ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Union Plaza (6th Floor) 1 Union Wynd Aberdeen AB10 1DQ

Company number
SC123734
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2022

Next statement due by 11 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEDGE TWENTYFOUR LIMITED22 August 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/03/2228 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-28 with no updates

View Document

03/11/213 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Martin Ian George Charles as a director on 2021-07-31

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company