A.R. HENDRICKS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Head Office Industrial Estate Llangefni Anglesey Wales LL77 7JA

Company number
02144000
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2023

Next statement due by 1 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GIANTRULE LIMITED1 December 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2319 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-18 with updates

View Document

22/09/2322 September 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

14/04/2314 April 2023 Appointment of Mr Jonathan Barry White as a director on 2023-03-31

View Document

14/04/2314 April 2023 Termination of appointment of Charles Peter Bithell as a director on 2023-03-31

View Document

19/10/2219 October 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-18 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company