GRAFTON GROUP (UK) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY



Legal registered address
Ground Floor Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
02886378
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2023

Next statement due by 14 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLASSALL LIMITED29 December 1995
GRAFTON GROUP (UK) LIMITED5 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/249 April 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Ground Floor 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham B47 6LW England to Ground Floor Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham B47 6LW on 2024-04-09

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Oak Green House, 250-256 High Street Dorking Surrey RH4 1QT United Kingdom to Ground Floor Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham B47 6LW on 2024-03-28

View Document

28/03/2428 March 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Ground Floor Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham B47 6LW England to Ground Floor 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham B47 6LW on 2024-03-28

View Document

08/12/238 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-30 with no updates

View Document

08/07/238 July 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company