ARAMARK WORKPLACE SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD.



Legal registered address
Aramark Limited Ascent 4, Farnborough Aerospace Centre Farnborough Hampshire United Kingdom GU14 6XN

Company number
02949907
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 July 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 July 2021

Next statement due by 1 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STOPMOST LIMITED6 January 1995
ORANGE ENVIRONMENTAL BUILDING SERVICES LTD5 October 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/08/217 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-18 with no updates

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-02

View Document

07/08/207 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/05/2012 May 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LAWRENCE REZA SHIRAZIAN / 02/05/2020

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 DIRECTORS OF THE COMPANY BE AUTHORISED TO EXERCISE ALL POWERS OF THE COMPANY TO ISSUE AND ALLOT ORDINARY SHARES 12/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARAMARK WORKPLACE SOLUTIONS (UK) LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company