VERIS UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
GU14 6XN Ascent 4, Farnborough Aerospace Centre Farnborough United Kingdom

Company number
05920150
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
31 August 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IRISH ESTATES UK LIMITED26 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/12/2113 December 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Ascent 4, Farnborough Aerospace Centre Ascent 4, Farnborough Aerospace Centre Farnborough Hampshire GU14 6XN United Kingdom to PO Box GU14 6XN Ascent 4, Farnborough Aerospace Centre Farnborough on 2021-12-13

View Document

05/08/215 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-02

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LAWRENCE REZA SHIRAZIAN

View Document

07/06/197 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MATTHEW CARROLL

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR SHAKAMAL MIAH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VERIS UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company