ARAVAN LIMITED

Address

ARAVAN LIMITED
120-122 BECONTREE AVENUE
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM8 2TS
Classification:

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02602636
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £10,668 £43,696
Debtors: £299,184 £278,567 £257,651
Creditors due within one year: £282,602 £265,908 £295,583
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,654 £31,671 £11,928
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £213,884 £248,520
Total Assets less Liabilities: £167,110 £167,331 £118,161
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £167,110 £167,331 £118,161
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Victoria Corbett
1 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Tolan
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Tolan
before 30 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2007

Previous Company Names

ARAVAN CLEANING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

153 BECONTREE AVENUE
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM8 2UL
Changed 28 Oct 2013

92A FRIERN GARDENS
WICKFORD
ESSEX SS12 0HD
Changed 28 Jun 2006

153 BECONTREE AVENUE
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM8 2UL
Changed 3 Mar 2003

147 BECONTREE AVENUE
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
Changed 25 Jan 1995


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 30 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 30 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 11 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 14 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years