ARCADIS GULF LIMITED



Legal registered address
80 Fenchurch Street London England EC3M 4BY

Company number
01934617
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2021

Next statement due by 6 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 109 LIMITED15 November 1985
HTC PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED5 June 2000
APS PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED20 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Irfan Gani as a director on 2021-06-10

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Johannes Gerardus Ijntema as a director on 2021-06-10

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Arcadis House 34 York Way London N1 9AB to 80 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 4BY on 2021-06-17

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARCADIS GULF LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company