VECTRA (MIDDLE EAST) LIMITED



Legal registered address
80 Fenchurch Street London England EC3M 4BY

Company number
04778774
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2021

Next statement due by 6 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VECTRA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED18 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Irfan Gani as a director on 2021-06-10

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Johannes Gerardus Ijntema as a director on 2021-06-10

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Arcadis House 34 York Way London N1 9AB England to 80 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 4BY on 2021-06-17

View Document

04/07/184 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VECTRA (MIDDLE EAST) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company