ARCADIS GULF O&G LIMITED



Legal registered address
80 Fenchurch Street London England EC3M 4BY

Company number
01803667
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 March 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2021

Next statement due by 6 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIKAPPA (NUMBER 299) LIMITED18 July 1984
IMPELL CORPORATION UK LIMITED3 August 1990
ABB IMPELL LIMITED12 January 1994
VECTRA TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED15 December 1994
VECTRA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED11 May 1999
AMEY VECTRA LIMITED5 June 2003
VECTRA GROUP LIMITED19 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Irfan Gani as a director on 2021-06-10

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Johannes Gerardus Ijntema as a director on 2021-06-10

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Registered office address changed from Arcadis House 34 York Way London N1 9AB to 80 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 4BY on 2021-06-17

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/07/184 July 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARCADIS GULF O&G LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company