ARCONIC MANUFACTURING (GB) LIMITED



Legal registered address
170 KITTS GREEN ROAD KITTS GREEN BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B33 9QR

Company number
00633328
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2020

Next statement due by 12 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

24420 - Aluminium production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALCOA MANUFACTURING(G.B.)LIMITED22 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1916 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY KAY DOWDALL

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

02/07/182 July 2018 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

02/07/182 July 2018 ADOPT ARTICLES 15/06/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARCONIC MANUFACTURING (GB) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company