ARCONIC UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
170 KITTS GREEN ROAD KITTS GREEN BIRMINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM B33 9QR

Company number
04099001
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 October 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2019

Next statement due by 3 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALCOA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED22 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/193 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES FRANK HANCOCK

View Document

03/07/193 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KAY DOWDALL

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARCONIC UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company