ARDAGH GLASS LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
HEADLANDS LANE KNOTTINGLEY WEST YORKSHIRE WF11 0HP

Company number
00567801
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 June 1956
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2020

Next statement due by 21 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

23130 - Manufacture of hollow glass

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROCKWARE GLASS LIMITED17 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/202 July 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005678010042

View Document

22/06/2022 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED JOHN MARTIN PETERSSON

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHANNES GORTER

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 005678010041

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company