ARDAGH HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED

Address

ARDAGH HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED
C/O ARDAGH GLASS LIMITED,
HEADLANDS LANE
KNOTTINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 0HP
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03691714
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,712,931.00 on 26 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2015
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Matthews
17 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Passant
16 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Rozmus
30 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keith Swindell
16 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Keith Swindell
21 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Niall Wall
30 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CITIBANK, N.A.LONDON BRANCH AS SECURITY AGENT (FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2014
CITIBANK, N.A., LONDON BRANCH (THE SECURITY AGENT)
NEW YORK LAW JOINDER AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2012
CITIBANK N.A. LONDON BRANCH (AS NEW SECURITY AGENT)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2010
ANGLO IRISH BANK CORPORATION LIMITED AS SECURITY AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

ARDAGH GLASS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2011
BURGINHALL 1089 LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

C/O ARDAGH GLASS LIMITED
HEADLANDS LANE
KNOTTINGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 0HP
Changed 29 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/09/2009 FROM
ROCKWARE GLASS - HEAD OFFICE
HEADLANDS LANE
KNOTTINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF11 0HP
Changed 26 Sep 2009

FIVE CHANCERY LANE
CLIFFORD'S INN
LONDON
EC4A 1BU
Changed 18 Apr 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ardaghholdings.co.uk
www.ardaghholdings.com
www.ardaghholdings.and
www.ardaghholdings.services
www.ardagh.holdings
www.ardaghholdings.org.uk
www.ardaghholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 18 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 21 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years