ARDEN LEA GROUP LIMITED

Address

ARDEN LEA GROUP LIMITED
160 MOSS LANE
HESKETH BANK
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 6AE
Phone: 01772 812 433
Fax: 01772 815 371
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06624916
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£10,101.00 on 14 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
7 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £3,082 £4,653
Debtors: £11,367
Creditors due within one year: £72,564 £97,005 £147,720
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£69,482 -£80,985 -£147,720
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £81,723 £106,626 £13,600
Total Assets less Liabilities: £42,743 £14,043 £10,181
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £42,743 £14,043 £10,181
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Taylor
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Taylor
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Graham Taylor
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Sandra Taylor
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2016
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2015

Previous Company Names

BRAND NEW CO (401) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

c/o MACE & JONES
PALL MALL COURT 61-67 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4PD
Changed 8 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 7 Mar 2017 4
30 Nov 2015 13 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 22 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 28 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2012 2 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years