MAWSON PILING LIMITED

Address

MAWSON PILING LIMITED
160 MOSS LANE
HESKETH BANK
PRESTON
PR4 6AE
Phone: 01772 811 405
Fax: 01772 815 371
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05610724
Incorporation Date:
2 Nov 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
14 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2018 30 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016
Cash at bank: £117,907
Debtors: £125,179 £666,095 £507,506
Creditors due within one year: £395,786
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,825 -£50,127 £170,762
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £153,460
Total Assets less Liabilities: £426,166 £379,024 £344,665
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £426,166 £379,024 £344,665
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Taylor
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Taylor
1 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Graham Taylor
2 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sandra Taylor
2 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Sandra Taylor
2 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- Outstanding on 24 Oct 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 25 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

MAWSON MINIPILING AND REINFORCEMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2010
B J MAWSON MINIPILING AND REINFORCEMENTS LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2007
PR4 CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

9 STATION ROAD, HESKETH BANK
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR4 6SN
Changed 27 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 7 Mar 2017 4
30 Nov 2015 13 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 22 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 28 Apr 2014 5
30 Nov 2012 2 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years