ARDEN UNIVERSITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Arden House Middlemarch Park Coventry England CV3 4FJ

Company number
02450180
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
7 December 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2021

Next statement due by 22 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

85421 - First-degree level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTEGRA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED9 January 1990
RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED5 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-08 with no updates

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR ROBERT TIMO HANNEY

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 024501800009

View Document

11/02/2011 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 024501800008

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 024501800010

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company