RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Arden House Middlemarch Park Coventry England CV3 4FJ

Company number
03040742
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
31 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2020

Next statement due by 22 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

85421 - First-degree level higher education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VACATION PLUS LIMITED8 October 1998
RDI CONSULTANTS LIMITED5 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 NewAccounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Mark James Crawford Mckeary as a director on 2021-04-14

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Mark James Crawford Mckeary as a director on 2021-04-14

View Document

09/03/209 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK JAMES CRAWFORD MCKEARY

View Document

06/03/206 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK JAMES CRAWFORD MCKEARY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company