ARDENOAK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 01311109



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
7 MERLIN COURTYARD GATEHOUSE CLOSE AYLESBURY BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND HP19 8DP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2019

Next statement due by 13 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

33120 - Repair of machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARDENOAK LIMITED5 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/08/191 August 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RICHARD THOMAS DOUBLEView PDF
01/08/191 August 2019CESSATION OF GRAHAM ARTHUR JOHN DOUBLE AS A PSCView PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-10-31)
Cash in bank
£60.40k
Current assets
£95.73k
Fixed assets
£627.41k
Current creditors
£98.96k
Shareholders funds
£624.18k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company