ARDO UK LIMITED

Company number 00974319



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
ASHFORD ROAD, CHARING ASHFORD KENT TN27 0DF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 March 1970
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2019

Next statement due by 22 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARDOVRIES SHEARWAY LIMITED24 November 2000
ARDO SHEARWAY LIMITED1 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/03/159 March 2015Annual return made up to 8 March 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
24/11/1424 November 2014CURREXT FROM 31/12/2014 TO 30/06/2015View PDF
10/03/1410 March 2014Annual return made up to 8 March 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company