DDW COLOURS UK LTD.



Legal registered address
THIRD AVENUE CENTRUM 100 BURTON ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE DE14 2WD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£1.19m
Current assets
£10.84m
Current creditors
£2.01m
Shareholders funds
£10.58m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02345988
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2020

Next statement due by 12 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

10390 - Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PHYTONE LIMITED1 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/191 October 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED PHYTONE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/10/19

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL EDITH NIXON

View Document

12/09/1912 September 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL THEODORE NIXON

View Document

12/07/1912 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANNE NIXON HAMPTON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DDW COLOURS UK LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company