ARG ESTATES LIMITED

Address

ARG ESTATES LIMITED
JUNO DRIVE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 3RG
(97 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01786575
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jun 2015
Filed on:
25 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Mcgrath
9 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
New Sheldon Limited
23 Aug 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Shaun Smith
31 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AFG ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2008
GLYNWED ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

4 ARLESTON WAY
SHIRLEY
SOLIHULL
B90 4LH
Changed 15 Oct 2008

HEDLAND HOUSE
NEW COVENTRY ROAD
SHELDON
BIRMINGHAM B26 3AZ
Changed 13 Mar 2003

NOBEL ROAD
ELEY TRADING ESTATE
ANGEL ROAD
EDMONTON N18 3DW
Changed 13 Feb 1988


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 26 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years