ARG PERSONAL LOANS LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 Holborn London England EC1N 2HT

Company number
04271874
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
16 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 2364 LIMITED30 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2414 May 2024 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/05/2414 May 2024 NewFinal Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

12/12/2312 December 2023 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

12/12/2312 December 2023 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company