HOME RETAIL GROUP (UK) LIMITED

Address

HOME RETAIL GROUP (UK) LIMITED
AVEBURY
489-499 AVEBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2NW
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0845 603 6677
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05844516
Incorporation Date:
13 Jun 2006 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£3,497,550,416.70 on 18 Jun 2014
For period ending:
1 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Ashton
10 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Gordon Bentley
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
David Brown
14 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Claire Catlin
3 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Deborah Hamilton
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
John Walden
14 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ARG (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Nov 2006
HACKREMCO (NO. 2383) LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

AVEBURY
489-499 AVEBURY BOULEVARD
SAXON GATE WEST
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES MK9 2NW
Changed 30 Mar 2007

C/O HACKWOOOD SECRETARIES
LIMITED, ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 14 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.homeretail.group
www.homeretailgroup.active
www.homeretailgroup.office
www.homeretailgroup.services
www.homeretailgroup.business
www.homeretailgroup.support
www.homeretailgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Mar 2014 29 Jul 2014 4
2 Mar 2013 30 Jul 2013 4
3 Mar 2012 18 Jul 2012 4
26 Feb 2011 1 Dec 2011 10
27 Feb 2010 18 Aug 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code