ARGOS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

ARGOS BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
AVEBURY
489-499 AVEBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
MK9 2NW
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of financial services holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03234511
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Feb 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Aug 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martyn Beauchamp
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Deborah Hamilton
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Mark Hemus
30 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRECIS (1460) LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

AVEBURY 489-499 AVEBURY BOULEVAR
SAXON GATE WEST
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2NW
Changed 27 Mar 2007

LEVEL 1 EXCHANGE HOUSE
PRIMROSE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 2HS
Changed 24 Oct 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1571 £348,708.82
Babergh District Council
7 £6,500.88
Bristol City Council
8 £7,257.77
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
38 £17,487.79
Department for Work and Pensions
14 £4,370.08
Department of Health
11 £678.21
London Borough of Bromley
40 £9,721.22
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £510.63
London Borough of Islington
1 £725.44
London Borough of Merton
1 £508.56
Preston City Council
1 £2,123.93
South Gloucestershire Council
5 £3,307.71
and 3 more...

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.argosbusinesssolutions.insure
www.argosbusinesssolutions.net
www.argosbusinesssolutions.holdings
www.argosbusinesssolutions.services
www.argosbusinesssolutions.active
www.argosbusinesssolutions.fund
www.argosbusinesssolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Sep 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2015 14 Sep 2015 7
1 Mar 2014 11 Aug 2014 5
2 Mar 2013 30 Jul 2013 4
3 Mar 2012 18 Jul 2012 4
26 Feb 2011 19 Jul 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years