ARGOS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Avebury 489-499 Avebury Boulevard Milton Keynes United Kingdom MK9 2NW

Company number
01081551
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 November 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 6 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 6 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 6 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2022

Next statement due by 15 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

47540 - Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

82200 - Activities of call centres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARGOS DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED13 August 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Current accounting period shortened from 2022-03-13 to 2022-03-06

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-01 with no updates

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Appointment of Ms Blathnaid Bergin as a director on 2022-01-10

View Document

10/01/2210 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Jonathan Paul Wass as a director on 2022-01-10

View Document

12/10/2112 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-06

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company