ARKEMA LTD.

Address

ARKEMA LTD.
C/O BOSTIK LTD
ULVERSCROFT ROAD
LEICESTER
ENGLAND
LE4 6BW
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00868680
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1966 (51 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£39,150,000.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
3 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Dee
1 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Paul Hudson
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Frederique Lepinay
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patricia Martinez-merello Diaz De Miranda
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ATOFINA UK LTD
Changed 7 Oct 2004
ELF ATOCHEM UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

STANDARD HOUSE WEYSIDE PARK, CATTESHALL LANE
GODALMING
SURREY
GU7 1XE
Changed 1 Feb 2016

6270 BISHOPS COURT
BIRMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
BIRMINGHAM
B37 7YB
Changed 12 Aug 2009

APOLLO HOUSE
56 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1RG
Changed 14 Apr 2005

GLOBE HOUSE
BAYLEY STREET
STALYBRIDGE
CHESHIRE SK15 1PY
Changed 5 Nov 2004

COLTHROP WAY
THATCHAM
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE RG19 4NR
Changed 8 Jun 2000

COLTHROP LANE
THATCHAM
BERKS
Changed 10 Aug 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 3 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 7 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years