BOSTIK LIMITED

Company number 00068328



Last updated 12 October 2019
Registered office address
COMMON ROAD WORKS COMMON ROAD STAFFORD ENGLAND ST16 3EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 1900
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2019

Next statement due by 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

20520 - Manufacture of glues

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOSTIK LIMITED11 December 2000
BOSTIK FINDLEY LIMITED1 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/193 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
15/11/1815 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/11/2018 FROM ULVERSCROFT WORKS ULVERSCROFT ROAD, LEICESTER LE4 6BWView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company