ARKLE FINANCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Weatherbys, Sanders Road Wellingborough Northamptonshire NN8 4BX

Company number
03398034
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 July 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2022

Next statement due by 29 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64910 - Financial leasing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWPER 215 LIMITED22 October 1997
WEATHERBYS FINANCE LIMITED1 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with no updates

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN ANDREW

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JULIAN ROSE

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL BARTLEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company