WEATHERBYS BANK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sanders Road Wellingborough Northants NN8 4BX

Company number
02943300
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64191 - Banks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEATHERBYS & CO. LTD.5 January 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with no updates

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul Dominic Vail as a director on 2021-04-01

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Brian Kenneth Bourne as a director on 2021-03-31

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS FIONA CUNNINGHAM NOONAN

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY ADRIAN MCGLYNN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WEATHERBYS BANK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company