ARKRAY FACTORY LTD.

Company number 01912532



Last updated 20 August 2019
Registered office address
W2-03 COLUMBA HOUSE ADASTRAL PARK MARTLESHAM HEATH IPSWICH SUFFOLK ENGLAND IP5 3RE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
9 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 February 2019

Next statement due by 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYPOGUARD LIMITED29 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/02/1927 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/10/1831 October 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/10/18View PDF
05/03/185 March 2018WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 05/03/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company