DE SOUTTER MEDICAL LIMITED

Address

DE SOUTTER MEDICAL LIMITED
1 HALTON BROOK BUSINESS PARK
WESTON ROAD ASTON CLINTON
AYLESBURY
BUCKS
HP22 5WF
Phone: 01296 634 000
Fax: 01296 634 033
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03164365
Incorporation Date:
26 Feb 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
4 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2014
Filed on:
13 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 66 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Desoutter
26 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Charles Desoutter
26 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Anna Desoutter
1 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
George Desoutter
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Max Desoutter
9 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Clare Dovey
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Clare Dovey
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alexandra Wansbrough
1 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STOCKDON LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

1A RIVERPARK
BILLET LANE
BERKHAMSTED
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP4 1HL
Changed 1 Aug 2011

UNIT 1
KINGS PARK PRIMROSE HILL
KINGS LANGLEY
HERTFORDSHIRE WD4 8ST
Changed 20 Dec 1999

82 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1M 4JN
Changed 22 May 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
5 £212,761.48
unknown
90 £698,190.72

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.desouttermedical.com
www.desouttermedical.org.uk
www.desouttermedical.medical
www.desouttermedical.org
www.desouttermedical.net
www.desouttermedical.supplies
www.desouttermedical.supply

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10
31 May 2012 5 Mar 2013 10
31 May 2011 2 Mar 2012 10
31 May 2010 15 Nov 2010 6
31 May 2009 24 Nov 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
66 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last month