ARLA FOODS UK PLC



Legal registered address
Arla House 4 Savannah Way Leeds Valley Park Leeds Yorkshire LS10 1AB

Company number
03487778
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 January 2021

Next statement due by 16 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10511 - Liquid milk and cream production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUTURESTRONG PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY25 February 1998
EXPRESS DAIRIES PLC22 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON KIN-MAN HO / 01/07/2020

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR AFSHIN AMIRAHMADI / 04/01/2011

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KINGSLEY AJERIO

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARLA FOODS UK PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company