ARLA FOODS LIMITED



Last updated 3 October 2019
Legal registered address
ARLA HOUSE 4 SAVANNAH WAY LEEDS VALLEY PARK LEEDS YORKSHIRE LS10 1AB

Company number
02143253
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 June 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

10511 - Liquid milk and cream production

46330 - Wholesale of dairy products, eggs and edible oils and fats

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MD FOODS PLC2 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/191 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/07/1916 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KINGSLEY AJERIO

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED RICHARD CHARLES JAQUES

View Document

04/07/194 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY LUCY WILLIAMS

View Document

16/04/1916 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IVAR VATNE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company