ARMOR DEFENSE LIMITED

Address

ARMOR DEFENSE LIMITED
5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
(806 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 500 3167
Web:
Classification:

Data processing, hosting and related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07827728
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,001,000.00 on 1 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Day
10 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Christopher Drake
28 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jeffrey Schilling
24 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Taylor Wessing Secretaries Limited
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SILICON VALLEY BANK
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2016

Previous Company Names

FIREHOST LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR ALDER CASTLE
10 NOBLE STREET
LONDON
EC2V 7QJ
Changed 22 Oct 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 15 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years