ARQIVA LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
CRAWLEY COURT WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE SO21 2QA

Company number
02487597
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

59113 - Television programme production activities

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NATIONAL TRANSCOMMUNICATIONS LIMITED29 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2016 June 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PETER CHARLES ADAMS / 15/06/2020

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON BERESFORD-WYLIE

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/12/1911 December 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MARTIN ROBERT HEALEY / 09/08/2019

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company