ARQIVA HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
CRAWLEY COURT WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE SO21 2QA

Company number
03242381
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
27 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROWN CASTLE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED10 October 2005
NATIONAL GRID WIRELESS HOLDINGS LIMITED17 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/04/1524 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEONARD SHORE

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CLIVE RODERIC ANSELL / 20/04/2015

View Document

16/04/1516 April 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CLIVE RODERIC ANSELL / 16/04/2015

View Document

02/12/142 December 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN HAROLD CRESSWELL / 14/11/2014

View Document

30/10/1430 October 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS DEEPU CHINTAMANENI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company