ARQIVA MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crawley Court Winchester Hampshire SO21 2QA

Company number
02826184
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Filing Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
11 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2021

Next statement due by 16 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWCOM 126 LIMITED25 October 1993
ARENA TRANSMISSIONS LIMITED5 December 1997
CABLE AND SATELLITE TRANSMISSIONS (CAS.T) LIMITED3 February 2005
CAST COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED22 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Jeremy Mavor as a secretary on 2021-07-01

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Rachael Whitaker as a secretary on 2021-07-01

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL MICHAEL DONOVAN

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON BERESFORD-WYLIE

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ARQIVA MEDIA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company